THIS SITE IS INTENDED FOR REPORTING FRAUD, WASTE, AND ABUSE COMPLAINTS
[…] (B) Internationally established laws of war precedent which gives the USA ("the conqueror") full jurisdiction over Taiwan, especially in light of the aforementioned Articles of the SFPT,

(C) Taiwan Relations Act (1979), wherein there is no longer recognized any entity called "Republic of China" under US law, and therefore there is no authority for such a non-recognized entity to issue passports to native inhabitants of Taiwan,

(D) Taiwan Relations Act (1979), human rights clause: See 22 USC 3301(c.) "Nothing contained in this chapter shall contravene the interest of the United States in human rights, especially with respect to the human rights of all the approximately eighteen million inhabitants of Taiwan. The preservation and enhancement of the human rights of all the people on Taiwan are hereby reaffirmed as objectives of the United States . . . ",

(E) United States Constitution, and relevant Supreme Court rulings, which clearly hold that conquered territory is under the "dominion" of the conqueror. In particular, see the discussion of "dominion" in United States v. State of California, 332 U.S. 19 (1947),